Citronell Essential Oil
As a concentrated form of antioxidants and phytochemicals taken from the plant’s stems and leaves, citronella oil has been used for centuries in China, Indonesia, and Sri Lanka to help decrease rashes, inflammation, infections, pain and other health conditions.
Citronella oil comes from the Asian grass plant known as Cymbopogon nardus. It’s most commonly used as a natural fragrant oil, in insect repellents, as well as in beauty, household and perfume products.
100% natural Citronella Oil
- Normal skin
- Oily skin
- Combination skin
- Sensitive skin
It will ease the digestion problem and anxiety issues.
They argue a lot and most of all when they are not wrong, so this oil will help them boost their mood and focus on the positive side of things. Adding lemon to their tea might help them soothe their sinuses and using the oil in their bath will uplift their mood.
How To Use
For spasms- It is strongly recommended to dilute it with a carrier oil (any massage oil) before applying on the skin.
For Diffuser: Add the oil to water and use it as a mist or use an oil diffuser or vaporizer
For Hair- massage a few drops of Citronella oil into your scalp for two minutes and then rinse.
Do not apply directly on the skin.
For external use only. Keep away from eyes.
As a concentrated form of antioxidants and phytochemicals taken from...